Contact Us

For all Appointments and Enquiries, please call (08) 9310 1022.
We are happy to hear from you.

We can also be contacted by:
Fax: (08) 9310 4451
Email: [javascript protected email address]
Or:

Message Us With your Query:

  • Your Name*
  • Your Email*
  • Message
  • captcha
    Type the characters you see in the picture above

X

Dr Baker’s Privacy Policy

Vascular Surgery WA complies with the Privacy Act (2001) and as part of their Privacy Policy, they are committed to protecting the privacy of individuals and their personal information. The purpose of collecting personal information is to provide quality medical and health related services and associated account keeping. Patients have the right to request access to their own information except where access would be denied. Vascular Surgery WA and Dr Baker make every effort to manage information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles and keep records up to date and accurate. Patients may withdraw consent for Vascular Surgery WA to use and disclose personal information (except when legal obligations must be met).

Agreeing to Vascular Surgery WA and Dr Baker’s Privacy Policy indicates that consent is given to:

  • Dr Baker collecting, using, storing and disposing of personal information.
  • The release of relevant personal information to other health professionals (e.g. Specialists, etc.).
  • In the case of a work related consultation or service, the release of relevant personal information to an employer, their authorised representative, and their insurer.